Upcoming Tests
Today's Date: Friday, January 19, 2018

Note: Those tests where the actual test grounds have yet been selected are listed as "To be determined" (Tbd)

Click on the "Location Name" entry to view the test area in Google Maps

Upcoming Tests Order by Date Upcoming Tests Listed by State

DatesTest LocationChapterTestsSecretaryPhone
Alaska Yukon Chapter
Aug 3-5Soldotna, AKAlaska YukonNA/UPT/UTDori Hollingsworth(907) 491-0393
Appalachian Valley Chapter
May 5-6Shade, OHAppalachian ValleyNA/UPT/UTRichard Ray(304) 872-1566
Sep 29-30Athens, OHAppalachian ValleyNA/UPT/UTVincent Wehrle(614) 519-8764
Carolinas Chapter
Mar 17-18Hoffman, NCCarolinasNA/UPT/UTKimberly Lewis(850) 602-2515
Mar 17-18Hoffman, NCCarolinasNA/UPT/UTKim Lewis(850) 602-2515
Central Dakota Chapter
Jun 9-10Bismarck, NDCentral DakotaNAMary Anne Mckenzie(701) 425-1293
Aug 17-19Bismarck, NDCentral DakotaNA/UPT/UTMary Anne Mckenzie(701) 425-1293
Eastern Quebec Chapter
Aug 17-19La Durantaye, QCEastern QuebecNA/UPT/UTFrancois Laplante(418) 884-4227
Florida Palmetto Chapter
Mar 10-11Lake Wales, FLFlorida PalmettoNA/UPT/UTDanelle Snyder(321) 750-7386
Grand Canyon Of Arizona Chapter
Apr 20-22Cordes Junction, AZGrand Canyon Of ArizonaNA/UPT/UTJim Carpenter(928) 213-1642
Great Central Valley Chapter
Apr 14-15Ione, CAGreat Central ValleyNA/UPT/UTRussell Cleland(530) 340-5255
Hawkeye Chapter
Jun 2-3Searsboro, IAHawkeyeNADonald Cross(641) 521-4445
Hickory Run Chapter
Aug 25-26White Haven, PAHickory RunNA/UPT/UTBarbara Brookman(610) 294-9022
Hudson Valley Chapter
May 19-20Newburgh, NYHudson ValleyNA/UPT/UTAnn Bagnell(610) 304-6047
Aug 24-26Newburgh, NYHudson ValleyNA/UPT/UTAnn Bagnell(610) 304-6047
Illowa Chapter
Jun 2-3Andrew, IAIllowaNAMichelle Wilbers(563) 672-3291
Sep 21-23Wapello, IAIllowaNA/UPT/UTRaymond Carter(563) 559-0426
Kentuckiana Chapter
May 19-20Solsberry, INKentuckianaNAJohn Willingham(502) 773-6087
Kettle Moraine Chapter
Jun 9-10Lomira, WIKettle MoraineNA/UPT/UTMike Corbett(920) 419-0543
Jul 14-15Lomira, WIKettle MoraineNA/UPT/UTDebbie Kurtz(262) 305-2252
Aug 18-19Lomira, WIKettle MoraineNA/UPT/UTChristopher Mokler(920) 279-6104
Lone Star Chapter
Mar 10-11Caldwell, TXLone StarNA/UPT/UTMegan Murphy(281) 989-5933
Merrimack Valley Chapter
May 25-27Hopkinton, NHMerrimack ValleyNA/UPT/UTJoanna Korte(603) 664-5394
Aug 24-26Hopkinton, NHMerrimack ValleyNA/UPT/UTJoanna Korte(603) 664-5394
Mid South Chapter
Feb 24-25Jersey, GAMid SouthNA/UPT/UTKimberly Presley(706) 330-7021
Mar 31-Apr 1Gainesville , GAMid SouthNAKimberly Presley (706) 330-7021
Midwest Tri State Chapter
May 19-20Sioux Falls, SDMidwest Tri StateNATate Martinsen(605) 261-8141
Jun 1-3Sioux Falls, SDMidwest Tri StateNA/UPT/UTTate Martinsen(605) 261-8141
Aug 24-26Sioux Falls, SDMidwest Tri StateNA/UPT/UTTate Martinsen(605) 261-8141
Minnesota Chapter
May 19-20Milaca, MNMinnesotaNAKathleen Aplikowski(612) 597-3189
Jun 1-3Hugo, MNMinnesotaNA/UPT/UTDebra Letcher(952) 994-1459
Aug 17-19Virginia, MNMinnesotaNA/UPT/UTTammy Lynn Hill(218) 263-3424
Aug 31-Sep 2Hugo, MNMinnesotaNA/UPT/UTBryce Adams(651) 387-8556
Sep 8-9Milaca, MNMinnesotaNAJason Mckinzie(763) 300-9284
Missouri Uplands Chapter
May 12-13Saint Louis, MOMissouri UplandsNA/UPT/UTShannon Mcgarrity(901) 237-8967
Sep 29-30Saint Louis, MOMissouri UplandsNA/UPT/UTShannon Mcgarrity(901) 237-8967
Northern California Chapter
Apr 13Ione, CANorthern CaliforniaNA/UPT/UTJennifer Roney(916) 765-5930
Northern Illinois Chapter
May 19-20Kansasville, WINorthern IllinoisNA/UPT/UTAmber Glaves(262) 206-3159
Sep 22-23Kansasville, WINorthern IllinoisNA/UPT/UTAmber Glaves(262) 206-3159
Ontario Grand River Chapter
Jun 2-3Cayuga, ONOntario Grand RiverNAJan Wolff(519) 759-1674
Ottawa Valley Chapter
Jun 23Clayton , NYOttawa ValleyNAAnne Kernan(315) 783-8423
Aug 18-19Clayton , NYOttawa ValleyNA/UPT/UTAnne Kernan(315) 654-3587
Pocono Mountain Chapter
May 5-6Andreas, PAPocono MountainNAKyle Hough(570) 818-4090
Jun 30-Jul 1Albrightsville, PAPocono MountainNA/UPT/UTKyle Hough(570) 818-4090
Oct 6-7Albrightsville, PAPocono MountainNA/UPT/UTKyle Hough(570) 818-4090
Rappahannock Chapter
Mar 24-25Hustle, VARappahannockNA/UPT/UTAlyssa Pease(703) 765-5715
Red River Valley Chapter
Jun 16-17Kindred , NDRed River ValleyNASteven Buck(701) 729-6483
Aug 25-26Erie, NDRed River ValleyNA/UPT/UTSteven Buck(701) 729-6483
Rock Tavern Chapter
Jun 2-3Montgomery, NYRock TavernNA/UPT/UTChristopher Orcutt(860) 342-5724
Sep 22-23Montgomery, NYRock TavernNA/UPT/UTChristopher Orcutt(860) 342-5724
Sebasticook Chapter
Jun 2-3Smithfield , MESebasticookNA/UPT/UTMarie Wade(207) 491-5797
Sep 21-23Smithfield , MESebasticookNA/UPT/UTMarie Wade(207) 491-5797
Shenango Chapter
Jun 2-3Cowansville, PAShenangoNA/UPT/UTMarion Siebert(412) 751-0214
Sep 7-9Cowansville, PAShenangoNA/UPT/UTMarion Siebert(412) 751-0214
Southern California Chapter
Feb 10San Jacinto, CASouthern CaliforniaNAPatricia Beaver(951) 662-1934
Southern Minnesota Chapter
Aug 17-19Holmen, WISouthern MinnesotaNA/UPT/UTMonica Redmond(608) 385-9194
St Croix Chapter
Jun 15-17Hugo, MNSt CroixNA/UPT/UTKara Gannon(715) 595-3068
Aug 17-19Hugo, MNSt CroixNA/UPT/UTRalph Sobkowicz(218) 324-2249
Tarheel Chapter
Mar 3-4Lillington, NCTarheelNA/UPT/UTKyley Googins-Caldwell(910) 514-6059
Mar 3-4Lillington, NCTarheelNA/UPT/UTKyley Googins-Caldwell(910) 514-6059
Texas Chapter
Mar 24-25Decatur, TXTexasNA/UPT/UTGregory Kadesch(817) 271-7878
The Valley Of The Sun Chapter
Mar 2-4Buckeye, AZThe Valley Of The SunNA/UPT/UTDaniel Wittman(623) 237-2790
Treasure Valley Chapter
May 18-20New Plymouth, IDTreasure ValleyNA/UPT/UTPenny Masar(208) 739-2138
Jun 2-3Baker, ORTreasure ValleyNAPenny Masar(208) 739-2138
Aug 24-26New Plymouth, IDTreasure ValleyNA/UPT/UTPenny Masar(208) 739-2138
Wasatch Mountain Chapter
Apr 20-22Cedar Fort, UTWasatch MountainNAMark Taylor(801) 694-2599
Aug 24-26Benson, UTWasatch MountainNA/UTMark Taylor(801) 694-2599
Willamette Valley Chapter
May 5-6Monmouth, ORWillamette ValleyNANancy Breuner(541) 389-6353
Aug 10-12Monmouth, ORWillamette ValleyNA/UPT/UTNancy Breuner(541) 389-6353
Wisconsin Chapter
May 26-27Cedar Grove, WIWisconsinNA/UPT/UTSteve Harmeyer(920) 668-8619
Aug 25-26Cedar Grove, WIWisconsinNA/UPT/UTTracy Harmeyer(920) 668-8619
Wisconsin River Chapter
May 19-20Mazomanie, WIWisconsin RiverNA/UPT/UTAnne Zeches(608) 334-5022
Aug 11-12Mazomanie, WIWisconsin RiverNA/UPT/UTAnne Zeches(608) 334-5022
Yankee Chapter
Jun 8-10Dresden, MEYankeeNA/UPT/UTAlexander Runyon(207) 841-0630
Sep 7-9Bowdoinham, MEYankeeNA/UPT/UTAlexander Runyon(207) 841-0630
Zia Chapter
Apr 28-29Belen, NMZiaNAClarence Filip(505) 688-1015